top of page

Childpeace Dance
Recital Program

Thursday, June 8th 

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • Instagram

5:30 - 7:00 P.M.

A young dancer bows before the audience at her Recital. Our venues have yet to be this large, but one can dream!

1. "Shake It Like A Jellyfish" by ZooBoyz

Children's House Thursday 3:00

Madeline Cook, Penelope Cook, Linden Huang, Estela Gozar, Jack Jones, Amelie Louw, Mura Dunlop Pulliam, Ava Rojas, Sloane Zoeller

2. "Talk To The Animals" by Wayne Brady

Children's House Tuesday 4:15

Suzy Caldicott, Rivka Chang, India Hilton, Dawn Lew, Julian MacDonald, Fara Zhou

3. "The Excitement of A Child Getting a Pet", a poem by Kevin T. Pearson and recorded by the Elementary Class.

Ruby Ellis, Elena Ford, Elizabeth LeBaron, Tierra Lyons, Libby Westmoreland

4. "Monkey" by Big Block Singsong

Children's House Wednesday 3:00

Nova Abassi, Alice Butz-Rickard, Joao Fial, Kokoro Frankel, Fleur Holmes, Gemma Nitibhon, Millie Pscheid, Max Suplicki, Sebastien Zoeller

5. "Lobster Square Dance" by Kimbo Children's Music

Children's House Tuesday 3:00

Locky Benedict, Simone Benedict, Domino Brown, Stella Kipps, Sylvia Kolbert-Hyle, Mira Murthy, Amelia Peck, Hannah Peck, Maya Shrestha, Vivienne Tillman

6. "The Fox (What Does The Fox Say?)" by Ylvis

Elementary Class

Ruby Ellis, Elena Ford, Elizabeth LeBaron, Tierra Lyons, Libby Westmoreland

7. "Octopus's Garden" by Raffi

Children's House Tuesday 4:15

Suzy Caldicott, Rivka Chang, India Hilton, Dawn Lew, Julian MacDonald, Fara Zhou

8. "Baby Beluga" by Raffi

Children's House Tuesday 3:00

Locky Benedict, Simone Benedict, Domino Brown, Stella Kipps, Sylvia Kolbert-Hyle, Mira Murthy, Amelia Peck, Hannah Peck, Maya Shrestha, Vivienne Tillman

9. "Bumblebee (Buzz Buzz)" by The Laurie Berkner Band

Children's House Wednesday 3:00

Nova Abassi, Alice Butz-Rickard, Joao Fial, Kokoro Frankel, Fleur Holmes, Gemma Nitibhon, Millie Pscheid, Max Suplicki, Sebastien Zoeller

10. "The Cat Song" by Bryant Oden

Children's House Thursday 3:00
 

Madeline Cook, Penelope Cook, Linden Huang, Estela Gozar, Jack Jones, Amelie Louw, Mura Dunlop Pulliam, Ava Rojas, Sloane Zoeller

11. "Blackbird" Cover by Sarah McLachlan

Elementary Class

Ruby Ellis, Elena Ford, Elizabeth LeBaron, Tierra Lyons, Libby Westmoreland

12. Finalé - A Group Picture Onstage! Featuring All Dancers!

Thank You for a wonderful season!

bottom of page